Hotel Gran Madrid
Hotel Gran Madrid offers a beachfront accommodation with a 24-hour restaurant.
Guests can visit Coson situated within 50 minutes' drive from the venue. Los Haitises National Park is also 47 km away.Playa los Gringos is also located near the hotel.
A balcony, a seating area and a work desk are available in all rooms on the premises. Every room is fitted with a private bathroom.
Begin the day with continental breakfast.
- Local attractions
- Playa Los Gringos563 km
- Universidad Abierta Para Adultos1326 km
- eliseo3783 km
- Universidad Autonoma de Santo Domingo2750 km
- Plaza Nueva Nagua627 km
- Parada Nagua-Santo Domingo1658 km
- Corredor Turistico Tatico Henriquez2533 km
- Iglesia Evenezer1242 km
- Uasd780 km
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International18 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Sitting area
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Free accommodation is provided for all children under the age of 9 if no extra beds are required.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
Which airport is the closest one to Hotel Gran Madrid Nagua?
Samana El Catey International airport and Hotel Gran Madrid Nagua are separated by 20 km distance. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Hotel Gran Madrid?
Guests are expected to arrive to Hotel Gran Madrid for check-in around 14:00. - 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Gran Madrid?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Hotel Gran Madrid to the city centre. - ❓
Do the rooms of Hotel Gran Madrid Nagua include a workspace?
Yes, you will find a workspace in some rooms of Hotel Gran Madrid Nagua. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle in Hotel Gran Madrid?
Guests of Hotel Gran Madrid can park their vehicles at a free parking which is placed on site. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Gran Madrid?
Yes, pets are allowed at Gran Madrid. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Gran Madrid?
The average price of a room in Gran Madrid is $35. For more specific information, contact the hotel staff. - ❓
What is included in the rooms at Hotel Gran Madrid Nagua?
Some of the rooms at Hotel Gran Madrid Nagua are equipped with TV, a balcony and a seating area. - 🚪
What room types are available in Hotel Gran Madrid Nagua?
Hotel Gran Madrid Nagua offers Superior Twin Room and Standard Queen Room to choose from. - 🚎
Is there any public transport next to Hotel Gran Madrid?
The nearest bus stop is Parada Nagua Santiago and it is placed within 950 metres from Hotel Gran Madrid.